Loading
4 Seasons TransferBook online

Gazipaşa Airport Distance Chart

Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport (GZP) distances: Gazipaşa 6 km, Mahmutlar 31 km, Alanya 42 km, Konaklı 55 km, Okurcalar 74 km, Side 108 km. Times and transfer prices.

Book online · +90 544 473 44 40

Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport (GZP) is on the coast in the Gazipaşa district of Antalya province, about 40 km east of Alanya. By road, Gazipaşa town is about 6 km away, Kargıcak 27 km, Mahmutlar 31 km, Alanya centre 42 km, Konaklı 55 km, Avsallar 68 km, Okurcalar 74 km and Side 108 km. It is much closer to Alanya hotels than Antalya Airport. The table lists distance, travel time and the private transfer price for 28 destinations.

Gazipaşa Airport – distance and travel time by destination

DestinationFrom the airportTime (no traffic / peak)AreaPrivate transfer (one way, per vehicle)
Gazipaşa6 km~10 / 15 minGazipaşasee form
Selinus Beach9 km~15 / 20 minGazipaşasee form
Demirtaş22 km~20 / 25 minAlanya eastsee form
Kargıcak27 km~30 / 40 minAlanya east€55
Mahmutlar31 km~35 / 45 minAlanya east€55
Kestel33 km~30 / 40 minAlanya east€55
Tosmur36 km~35 / 45 minAlanya centre€55
Oba38 km~35 / 45 minAlanya centre€55
Cikcilli39 km~40 / 50 minAlanya centre€55
Alanya42 km~45 / 60 minAlanya centre€55
Dim River42 km~45 / 60 minAlanya centresee form
Cleopatra Beach44 km~45 / 60 minAlanya centre€55
Konaklı55 km~55 / 70 minAlanya west€70
Payallar59 km~55 / 70 minAlanya west€70
Türkler62 km~55 / 70 minAlanya west€70
Avsallar68 km~65 / 85 minAlanya west€70
İncekum70 km~60 / 80 minAlanya west€85
Okurcalar74 km~70 / 90 minAlanya west€85
Anamur83 km~80 / 105 minMersinsee form
Kızılot88 km~75 / 100 minManavgat – Side€95
Kızılağaç91 km~80 / 105 minManavgat – Side€95
Manavgat103 km~85 / 110 minManavgat – Side€105
Sorgun104 km~85 / 110 minManavgat – Side€105
Titreyengöl105 km~90 / 115 minManavgat – Side€105
Side108 km~90 / 115 minManavgat – Side€105
Kumköy110 km~90 / 115 minManavgat – Side€105
Çolaklı115 km~95 / 125 minManavgat – Side€105
Evrenseki115 km~95 / 125 minManavgat – Side€105

Distances and times are measured with OpenStreetMap data (OSRM); peak times are estimates. Prices come from our live price list of 04.10.2026: one way, per vehicle (not per person), cheapest vehicle class. Where it says "see form", the exact price for your address appears instantly in the booking form.

Destination pages

Linked destinations in the table have their own transfer page with vehicle options, prices, hotels in the area and distances to nearby places.

Gazipaşa or Antalya Airport?

Alanya centre is about 42 km from Gazipaşa Airport and about 130 km from Antalya Airport. For hotels in Mahmutlar, Kargıcak and central Alanya, Gazipaşa is clearly closer; in Okurcalar and İncekum the difference between the two airports shrinks, while Side and Manavgat are closer to Antalya Airport. Compare your hotel's location with this table when choosing your flight.

Time at the airport and meeting point

The times in the table are driving times only. Gazipaşa is a small airport, so passport control, baggage claim and customs are usually quick. Your driver meets you at the terminal exit with a name sign; your flight is tracked and there is no charge for delays.

Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport transfer main page →

Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport meeting point →

Roads and traffic

From the airport the whole route west follows the D400 coastal road: after Demirtaş, Kargıcak, Mahmutlar and Kestel it passes through Alanya town, then continues to Konaklı, Avsallar, Okurcalar and towards Manavgat. On summer evenings and at hotel check-in and check-out times, traffic in Alanya town can lengthen the journey. Gazipaşa town and Selinus beach are just south of the airport.

Frequently asked questions

How far is Alanya from Gazipaşa Airport?
Alanya centre is about 42 km by road; about 45 minutes without traffic. Mahmutlar is about 31 km and Kargıcak 27 km away.

How far is Side from Gazipaşa Airport?
About 108 km by road; about 90 minutes without traffic. Manavgat is about 103 km and Kızılağaç 91 km away.

How far is Konaklı from Gazipaşa Airport?
About 55 km by road; about 55 minutes without traffic. Avsallar is about 68 km and Okurcalar 74 km away.

How far is Gazipaşa town from the airport?
Gazipaşa town is about 6 km away and Selinus beach about 9 km.

Which airport is closer to Alanya?
Gazipaşa-Alanya Airport: about 42 km to Alanya centre. Antalya Airport is about 130 km away.

How much is a transfer from Gazipaşa Airport?
The price is per vehicle and depends on the area and vehicle class: Alanya area from €55, Konaklı area from €70, Side area from €105 (one way, cheapest vehicle). It is fixed at booking; traffic, night hours or delays do not change it.

More transfers from this airport